Accurist Watches Limited

Company Registration Number: 08958982

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accurist Watches Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

DOVER HOUSE
34 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1S 4NG

There are 58 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1S 4NG

Registration Data

Company Number

08958982

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • TIME PRODUCTS DISTRIBUTION LTD, active until 16 April 2014

Company Officers

  • COLVILLE, Wendy

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 March 2014

     

    Dover House
    34 Dover Street
    London
    W1S 4NG
    United Kingdom

  • MARGULIES, Marcus Jonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1942

    Dover House
    34 Dover Street
    London
    W1S 4NG
    United Kingdom

  • MERRIMAN, David Wyndham

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1958

    Dover House
    34 Dover Street
    London
    W1S 4NG
    United Kingdom

  • MICHAELS, Leslie David, Mr

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1943

    Dover House
    34 Dover Street
    London
    W1S 4NG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A6FV4VUY. Transaction: MzE4NjYwNTAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634GWU8. Transaction: MzE3MjAxNjA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5G4EURD. Transaction: MzE1ODQ1OTk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548HEA0. Transaction: MzE0NTU3Mzc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4H0UT5M. Transaction: MzEzMjQ1MzYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 March 2015 Annual return made up to 25 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4407CQR. Transaction: MzExOTk5NzA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 July 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2015 to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3BOCERD. Transaction: MzEwMzM3NDIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L35YA3BM. Transaction: MzA5ODM1ODIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L35YA3BU. Transaction: MzA5ODM1ODA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34DXJ1V. Transaction: MzA5NjkyNTY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.83.122.227 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 20:16:09 +0000