Adcomart Limited

Company Registration Number: 08959475

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adcomart Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2014. It was dissolved on 3 November 2015.

Registered Address

Parkshot House
5 Kew Road
Richmond
Surrey
England
TW9 2PR

There are 62 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW9 2PR

Registration Data

Company Number

08959475

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 March 2014

Dissolution Date

3 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

26 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • JONES CHRISTOPHER INTERNATIONAL LTD, active until 11 June 2014

Company Officers

  • JONES, Jonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Headhunter

    Month of birth: September 1966

    Parkshot House
    5 Kew Road
    Richmond
    TW9 2PR
    United Kingdom

  • BANKS KELLY SOLICITORS

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 26 March 2014

    Resigned on 13 April 2015

    60
    Cheapside
    London
    EC2V 6JS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMzg3OTU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzAwNDc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Banks Kelly Solicitors as a secretary on 13 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: A45A2AY2. Transaction: MzEyMTQ5ODUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R36EN2EW. Transaction: MzEwMTcyMjAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 April 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5ODk2NDM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A36G2UAP. Transaction: MzA5ODk2MzEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34DZUQX. Transaction: MzA5Njk1MDg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.