Abc Tempco Limited

Company Registration Number: 08960806

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Tempco Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2014. It was dissolved on 10 November 2015.

Registered Address

The Broadgate Tower 12th Floor
20 Primrose Street
London
EC2A 2EW

There are 350 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 2EW

Registration Data

Company Number

08960806

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 March 2014

Dissolution Date

10 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

26 March 2015

Returns Next Due

23 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AFRILAND FIRST FINANCIAL SERVICES UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED, active until 2 July 2014

Company Officers

  • NIGRI, Albert Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2014

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Banker

    Month of birth: April 1965

    28
    Quai Du Seujet
    1201- Geneva
    Switzerland

  • FOKAM, Paul Kammogne

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2014

    Resigned on 7 April 2014

    Nationality: Cameroonian

    Occupation: Banker

    Month of birth: July 1948

    28
    Quai Du Seujet
    1201- Geneva
    Switzerland

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNDM2MTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNzE3ODY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4B5P82W. Transaction: MzEyNjc2MTE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 July 2015 Annual return made up to 26 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AVYPLC. Transaction: MzEyNjQxNTMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3B8UNKJ. Transaction: MzEwMzA2ODU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 April 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X35JWHIR. Transaction: MzA5ODEwNTk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Paul Fokam as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X35EISPS. Transaction: MzA5Nzg4NDQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34GJXYQ. Transaction: MzA5NzAxNjMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.