Coventry Metalcraft Limited

Company Registration Number: 08961897

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Coventry Metalcraft Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

56 BAYTON ROAD
EXHALL
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV7 9EL

There are 35 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV7 9EL

Registration Data

Company Number

08961897

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

43341 - Painting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2016

Returns Next Due

24 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADV METALCRAFT LIMITED, active until 14 May 2018

Company Officers

  • O'TOOLE, Brendan Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1965

    56
    Bayton Road
    Exhall
    Coventry
    CV7 9EL
    England

This information was most recently updated 08/06/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X765CUQ0. Transaction: MzIwNTE4MDMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 May 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X75TVNVD. Transaction: MzIwNDg3Mjk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 April 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X73J7XXK. Transaction: MzIwMjA4NzAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X717ZAHL. Transaction: MzE5OTQ5Njk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 December 2017 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2018 to 31 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X6LBQYZS. Transaction: MzE5Mjk4ODU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 November 2017 Registered office address changed from 56 Bayton Road Industrial Estate, Bayton Road Exhall Coventry CV7 9DX to 56 Bayton Road Exhall Coventry CV7 9EL on 15 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6J9ELTR. Transaction: MzE5MDI1NTI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6711GO8. Transaction: MzE3NjM4MjkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63A0KMH. Transaction: MzE3MjM5NTI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BIHQK0. Transaction: MzE1MzEzMDYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 April 2016 Annual return made up to 27 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54QYH4Y. Transaction: MzE0NjE1ODI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48CMZN7. Transaction: MzEyNDA3NjQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 April 2015 Annual return made up to 27 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X450T3GZ. Transaction: MzEyMDk1Njc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34GLQEP. Transaction: MzA5NzAzMzY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.153.90 Mon, 18 Jun 2018 01:40:43 +0100