Alter Domus Fund Services (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08962253

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

18 ST. SWITHIN'S LANE
LONDON
EC4N 8AD

There are 232 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4N 8AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alter Domus Fund Services (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08962253

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA143988

Registration Start Date

2 October 2015

Registration Expiry Date

1 October 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £587,290£176,239£1,732
of which Cash £38,761£85,026£0
Total Assets £587,290£176,239£1,732
Current Liabilities £335,908£108,536£15,021
Net Current Assets £251,382£67,703£-13,289
Total Net Worth £251,382£62,703£-13,289

Previous Names

  • ALTER DOMUS F. SERVICES (UK) LIMITED, active until 14 April 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.200.21 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 04:50:26 +0100