Acquaah Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08964329

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acquaah Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

W2 5BB

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W2 5BB

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

28 March 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

86102 - Medical nursing home activities


Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ZAREENA ACQUAAH LTD, active until 14 April 2014

Company Officers



    Appointed on 28 March 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Nurse

    Month of birth: October 1980

    Hereford Road
    W2 5BB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548P5U3. Transaction: MzE0NTY2NTYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 April 2015 Annual return made up to 1 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44Y8WK2. Transaction: MzEyMDkxNDYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44Y8V63. Transaction: MzEyMDkxNDE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35RI1X5. Transaction: MzA5ODE5NzY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34J8NH7. Transaction: MzA5NzExNjk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.