Alphabet Network Limited

Company Registration Number: 08967554

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alphabet Network Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Bromley.

Registered Address

10 WARREN AVENUE
BROMLEY
BR1 4BS

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR1 4BS

Registration Data

Company Number

08967554

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

73120 - Media representation services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ALPHABET MARKETING LIMITED, active until 24 June 2015

Company Officers

  • DAVIS, Chevonne Sara Goodwin

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing

    Month of birth: January 1975

    10
    Warren Avenue
    Bromley
    BR1 4BS
    United Kingdom

  • LEVETON, Heather Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing

    Month of birth: September 1974

    10
    Warren Avenue
    Bromley
    BR1 4BS
    United Kingdom

  • PAULL, Warren Clarke

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2015

    Resigned on 15 December 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1983

    20
    Reginald Road
    London
    E7 9HS
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LUV1AA. Transaction: MzE2NDUzOTk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2016 Termination of appointment of Warren Clarke Paull as a director on 15 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5LUUQGB. Transaction: MzE2NDUzNjc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 April 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55C0FBS. Transaction: MzE0Njc2MTU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MRYBRM. Transaction: MzEzODExNDgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A5P182. Transaction: MzEyNTc1ODU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Warren Clarke Paull as a director on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4A5OMPK. Transaction: MzEyNTY2MTM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 April 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44Y8FGO. Transaction: MzEyMDkxMDg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34LXY6A. Transaction: MzA5NzIzMDc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.