Altis Projects Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08968726

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CHURCH HOUSE
13-15 REGENT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5BS

There are 358 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG1 5BS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altis Projects Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

08968726

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

31 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £187,322
of which Cash £53,803
Total Assets £187,322
Current Liabilities £207,882
Net Current Assets £-20,560
Total Net Worth £-115,842

Previous Names

  • ASTORE STORAGE & INTERIOR SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 22 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 11:04:34 +0100