GNC Pharma (UK) Co., Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08969076

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
GNC Pharma (UK) Co., Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

RM101, MAPLE HOUSE 118 HIGH STREET
PURLEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
CR8 2AD

There are 4709 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR8 2AD

Registration Data

Company Number

08969076

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • 08969076 LIMITED, active until 20 September 2016
  • ACCENTURE COMMERCE LIMITED, active until 6 January 2015

Company Officers

  • J & C BUSINESS (UK) CO., LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 12 September 2016

     

    Rm101, Maple House
    118 High Street
    Purley
    London
    England
    CR8 2AD
    Please Select

  • UK ZHOUT INT'L INVEST CONSULTANT LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 4 May 2015

     

    Flat32 Adventures Court
    12 Newport Avenue
    London
    E14 2DN
    United Kingdom

  • ZHANG, Sen

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Director/Share Holder

    Month of birth: November 1974

    Rm 108, Eastcom Building,
    No. 398 Wensan Road,
    Hangzhou,
    0000
    China

  • C&R BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 31 March 2014

    Resigned on 4 May 2015

    7-11 Minerva Road
    Park Royal
    London
    NW10 6HJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Appointment of J & C Business (Uk) Co., Ltd as a secretary on 12 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X5FVC6V5. Transaction: MzE1NzY3Nzc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 September 2016 Termination of appointment of a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5FVC74R. Transaction: MzE1NzY3Nzc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Flat 32 Adventures Court 12 Newport Avenue London E14 2DN to Rm101, Maple House 118 High Street Purley London CR8 2AD on 20 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5FVC5WQ. Transaction: MzE1NzY3NzQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5FVC4WJ. Transaction: MzE1NzczMDI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 March 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53IEKJK. Transaction: MzE0NDkxODY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 May 2015 Appointment of Uk Zhout Int'l Invest Consultant Limited as a secretary on 4 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X47UG0O3. Transaction: MzEyMzYxNzM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46OPKUX. Transaction: MzEyMjQ3NTQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 May 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46OPKY6. Transaction: MzEyMjQ3NTA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 May 2015 Termination of appointment of C&R Business Consulting Limited as a secretary on 4 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X46OPKXU. Transaction: MzEyMjQ3NDk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 9 Pantygraigwen Road Pontypridd Mid Glamorgan CF37 2RR United Kingdom to Flat 32 Adventures Court 12 Newport Avenue London E14 2DN on 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X46ECKMI. Transaction: MzEyMjI5MTA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3YITVR6. Transaction: MzExNDc5MzY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 March 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34TJLDV. Transaction: MzA5NzI5NzM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.