Stampdesk Limited

Company Registration Number: 08969151

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Stampdesk Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Widnes, Cheshire.

Registered Address

6 LINACRE LANE
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 9DN

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA8 9DN

Registration Data

Company Number

08969151

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

31 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £30,935
of which Cash £30,283
Total Assets £30,935
Current Liabilities £14,119
Net Current Assets £16,816
Total Net Worth £21,003

Previous Names

  • ABBEYFORDS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED, active until 15 December 2015

Company Officers

  • ROUSKI, Elizabeth Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1965

    6
    Linacre Lane
    Widnes
    Cheshire
    WA8 9DN
    England

  • ROUSKI, Peter Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1967

    6
    Linacre Lane
    Widnes
    Cheshire
    WA8 9DN
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1ODc2NTk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MzIwOTM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5AK6Q69. Transaction: MzE1MjM4Nzg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MHFKX3. Transaction: MzEzNzg2NTA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4MBXVJD. Transaction: MzEzNzYwNjMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 August 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2015 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4DZPQ35. Transaction: MzEyOTExNDgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 July 2015 Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BJB3B6. Transaction: MzEyNjk3NDA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 October 2014 Registered office address changed from St Georges Court Winnington Avenue Northwich Cheshire CW8 4EE England to 6 Linacre Lane Widnes Cheshire WA8 9DN on 14 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3I164PZ. Transaction: MzEwOTMxMzYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34TM8O3. Transaction: MzA5NzMyMjQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.