81 Brands Limited

Company Registration Number: 08972595

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
81 Brands Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU

There are 41942 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number

08972595

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £177,865£16,983
of which Cash £87,157£2,285
Total Assets £177,865£16,983
Current Liabilities £36,751£3,396
Net Current Assets £141,114£13,587
Total Net Worth £143,032£14,438

Previous Names

  • EIGHTONES ELECTRONICS LIMITED, active until 1 May 2015
  • THE REGULAR BOX COMPANY LTD, active until 1 September 2014

Company Officers

  • ONG, Sze Keat

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 April 2014

     

    145-157
    St John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    England

  • ONG, Sze Keat

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Malaysian

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: November 1988

    20-22
    Wenlock Road
    London
    N1 7GU
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2017 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A6BVOL9D. Transaction: MzE4MjU2NzAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BLNMAG. Transaction: MzE4MTY4MDI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 July 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Sze Keat Ong on 6 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X6A3C9FU. Transaction: MzE3OTk0NjQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 April 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X65BR4R9. Transaction: MzE3NDY5MjUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63KLDB4. Transaction: MzE3MjY3NDY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2016 Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54WC2YO. Transaction: MzE0NjM3OTQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW to 20-22 Wenlock Road Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 25 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZCW8TF. Transaction: MzE0MDQwMDY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MXEAG8. Transaction: MzEzODM3MDU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 October 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 30 April 2015 to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4HJIW00. Transaction: MzEzMjU4MzA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46H1QO7. Transaction: MzEyMjQwODY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 April 2015 Annual return made up to 1 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44G49M3. Transaction: MzEyMDQ4MTAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Sze Keat Ong on 11 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X42X7TO1. Transaction: MzExODk5Mjg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FHO8F4. Transaction: MzEwNjU1MTE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGSE84RjRhZGlxemtjeA.

  15. 2 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34WACQZ. Transaction: MzA5NzQxNzUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.41.203 Mon, 25 Sep 2017 18:21:31 +0100