Adfield Imarketing Limited

Company Registration Number: 08972684

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adfield Imarketing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2014. It was dissolved on 12 January 2016.

Registered Address

The Granary
Beckbury
Shifnal
TF11 9DG

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TF11 9DG

Registration Data

Company Number

08972684

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 April 2014

Dissolution Date

12 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2015

Returns Next Due

30 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADFIELD I MARKETING LIMITED, active until 3 April 2014

Company Officers

  • FIELD, Ian David

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1975

    The Granary
    Beckbury
    Shifnal
    TF11 9DG
    United Kingdom

  • PHILLIPS, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1957

    The Granary
    Beckbury
    Shifnal
    TF11 9DG
    United Kingdom

  • UDALL, Isla Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1983

    The Granary
    Beckbury
    Shifnal
    TF11 9DG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODgxMjEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMzI4MTA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4HITFFE. Transaction: MzEzMjgwODc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 April 2015 Annual return made up to 2 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45B6ZLS. Transaction: MzEyMTE4ODkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34YYQ1F. Transaction: MzA5NzU3NzMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 April 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X34YW91N. Transaction: MzA5NzQ4ODU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34WAKE9. Transaction: MzA5NzQxOTkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.50.28 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 12:28:39 +0100