Greenrock Construction Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08972778

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

147 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4PU

There are 726 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG1 4PU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Greenrock Construction Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

08972778

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £17,646£0
of which Cash £846£0
Total Assets £17,646£0
Current Liabilities £14,266£0
Net Current Assets £3,380£0
Total Net Worth £3,380£0

Previous Names

  • TURQUOISE TILE AND BATHROOM LTD, active until 20 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.219.101 Tue, 28 Jan 2020 06:17:50 +0000