Figaro Floor Designs Limited

Company Registration Number: 08974627

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 1 FLYOVER NURSERIES COGGESHALL ROAD
MARKS TEY
COLCHESTER
ENGLAND
CO6 1LJ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CO6 1LJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Figaro Floor Designs Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Colchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

08974627

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £44,968£59,797£0
of which Cash £41,406£28,477£0
Total Assets £44,968£59,797£0
Current Liabilities £33,417£29,249£0
Net Current Assets £11,551£30,548£0
Total Net Worth £23,095£43,499£0

Previous Names

  • FIGARD FLOOR DESIGNS LIMITED, active until 4 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 10:27:58 +0100