Aavarana Partnerships Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08975722

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aavarana Partnerships Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 April 2014. It was dissolved on 19 April 2016.

Registered Address

Innovation Centre University Of Exeter Campus
Rennes Drive

There are 60 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EX4 4RN

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

3 April 2014

Dissolution Date

19 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services


Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

3 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 April 2015

Returns Next Due

1 May 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GREEN FUTURE CATALYST LTD., active until 14 April 2014

Company Officers

  • SHAH, Mithil Harish


    Appointed on 3 April 2014


    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1987

    Innovation Centre
    University Of Exeter Campus
    Rennes Drive
    EX4 4RN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NjAzMTE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MDU0NjExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4YXG1JD. Transaction: MzE0MDA3ODY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 April 2015 Annual return made up to 3 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45B5AGW. Transaction: MzEyMTE3MjM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 August 2014 Director's details changed for Mithil Shah on 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A3D9P0ZT. Transaction: MzEwNTEwMjY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35JX4S9. Transaction: MzA5ODE3NTIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34YY6KU. Transaction: MzA5NzUwNjQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.