6rr Limited

Company Registration Number: 08979407

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
6rr Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 2014. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registered Address

Unit 1 Titan Business Centre
Spartan Close
Warwick
Warwickshire
United Kingdom
CV34 6RR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV34 6RR

Registration Data

Company Number

08979407

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 April 2014

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

4 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

2 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GFA ELEKTROMATEN UK LTD, active until 6 October 2014

Company Officers

  • COLLETT, Andrew David

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1966

    Unit 1
    Titan Business Centre
    Spartan Close
    Warwick
    Warwickshire
    CV34 6RR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDk4MDY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNDMxNzA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A47W8P75. Transaction: MzEyMzk2MDcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNIWU02WkZhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 6 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3HYM6ZF. Transaction: MzEwODg3NzA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3HYM6ZN. Transaction: MzEwODg3NDYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 April 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 April 2015 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A35VSDV6. Transaction: MzA5ODU1MjY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5ODU1MjU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X351LL6A. Transaction: MzA5NzYwNjc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.