Adem Ozturk Property Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 08981871

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adem Ozturk Property Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 4 FIFTH FLOOR 79-83 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
OXFORD CIRCUS
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1W 7LS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1W 7LS

Registration Data

Company Number

08981871

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 2016

Returns Next Due

5 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADAM LONDON ACCOMMODATION SERVICE LIMITED, active until 18 May 2016
  • SYD LONDON ACCOMMODATION SERVICE LIMITED, active until 21 October 2014
  • SYD REAL ESTATE LIMITED, active until 28 August 2014

Company Officers

  • OZTURK, Adem

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1980

    2
    Eastleigh Walk
    London
    SW15 4LQ
    England

  • OZTURK, Hasan Abdullah

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 April 2014

    Resigned on 20 October 2014

    2
    Eastleigh Walk
    London
    SW15 4LQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 May 2017 Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor 207 Regent Street Piccadilly Circus London W1B 3HH England to Flat 4 Fifth Floor 79-83 Great Portland Street Oxford Circus London W1W 7LS on 9 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X661XWQ0. Transaction: MzE3NTM5OTAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 April 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Adem Ozturk on 20 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X64QJR2W. Transaction: MzE3Mzk1MzMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X642WXPL. Transaction: MzE3MzIwODExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 January 2017 Registered office address changed from 2 Eastleigh Walk London SW15 4LQ to 3rd Floor 207 Regent Street Piccadilly Circus London W1B 3HH on 13 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5Y0XIW1. Transaction: MzE2NjYzNTYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE0ODc2OTMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 April 2016 Annual return made up to 7 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54QYUCA. Transaction: MzE0NjE2MjAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4ZN8Z76. Transaction: MzE0MTAyMjM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 January 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4ZIADFL. Transaction: MzE0MDY1MzQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 September 2015 Annual return made up to 7 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G8CMF7. Transaction: MzEzMTIzNjMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IYHRQO. Transaction: MzEwOTc3ODEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Hasan Abdullah Ozturk as a secretary on 20 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X3IYHROO. Transaction: MzEwOTc3MTA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFVUpFRVFhZGlxemtjeA.

  13. 28 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3EUJEEQ. Transaction: MzEwNjIxMTU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X356RBD5. Transaction: MzA5NzcwOTgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.