Nici + Karin Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08981958

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Nici + Karin Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

UNIT 31
1 LLOYDS ROW
LONDON
EC1R 4AD

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1R 4AD

Registration Data

Company Number

08981958

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58110 - Book publishing

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2016

Returns Next Due

12 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,666
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £5,666
Current Liabilities £5,868
Net Current Assets £-202
Total Net Worth £-202

Previous Names

  • ALPENFRAULEIN LTD, active until 20 October 2015

Company Officers

  • BERNDL, Karin

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Austrian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1974

    Unit 31
    1 Lloyds Row
    London
    EC1R 4AD
    Great Britain

  • HOFER, Nicole

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Austrian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1978

    Unit 31
    1 Lloyds Row
    London
    EC1R 4AD
    Great Britain

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5FJY1YH. Transaction: MzE1Nzc0ODg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 February 2016 Annual return made up to 12 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50LM50Q. Transaction: MzE0MTgxMDYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IC5N5W. Transaction: MzEzMzM3OTc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4HQLB4B. Transaction: MzEzMzE5NjkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X40GIHDX. Transaction: MzExNjYwNzAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 February 2015 Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40GIFGR. Transaction: MzExNjYwNjYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 January 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Nici Hofer on 4 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3YCYHE0. Transaction: MzExNDY2NjA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 271a Royal College Street London NW1 9LU United Kingdom to Unit 31 1 Lloyds Row London EC1R 4AD on 9 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MCZAC0. Transaction: MzExMzE1MzEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3599GCQ. Transaction: MzA5NzcxNjkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.