R&r Steel Fabrications Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08989141

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
R&r Steel Fabrications Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Ruislip Manor, Middlesex.

Registered Address

GAUTAM HOUSE
1-3 SHENLEY AVENUE
RUISLIP MANOR
MIDDLESEX
HA4 6BP

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA4 6BP

Registration Data

Company Number

08989141

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38310 - Dismantling of wrecks

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 April 2016

Returns Next Due

7 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A4 VEHICLE RECYCLING LIMITED, active until 28 October 2015

Company Officers

  • HUTCHINSON, Rodney James

    Director

    Appointed on 9 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1972

    64a
    Harlington Road
    Uxbridge
    Middlesex
    UB8 3HY
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2016 Annual return made up to 9 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LV8IW. Transaction: MzE1MDIzMjY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2016 Director's details changed for Rodney Hutchinson on 9 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X58LV8CG. Transaction: MzE1MDIzMjQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IWYS9M. Transaction: MzEzMzk4NTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C41PW2. Transaction: MzEyNzQzMTI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 May 2015 Annual return made up to 9 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46H4VEY. Transaction: MzEyMjQxMzE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35H43F6. Transaction: MzA5Nzk0NzMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.