118 Recruitment Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08989181

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CROWN HOUSE
123 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B16 8LD

There are 217 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B16 8LD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
118 Recruitment Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

08989181

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA124710

Registration Start Date

8 July 2015

Registration Expiry Date

7 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 April 2016

Returns Next Due

29 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £10,559£14,515£38,311
of which Cash £0£0£11,515
Total Assets £10,559£14,515£38,311
Current Liabilities £57,694£57,966£24,515
Net Current Assets £-47,135£-43,451£13,796
Total Net Worth £-45,903£-42,022£13,796

Previous Names

  • INET RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 15 May 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 12:53:32 +0100