12 Signs Limited

Company Registration Number: 08989542

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

27 - 29 Hagley Road
Stourbridge
West Midlands
DY8 1QH

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY8 1QH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12 Signs Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2014. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

08989542

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 April 2014

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 August 2015

Returns Next Due

31 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 12 SIGN LIMITED, active until 15 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.94.109 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 23:39:28 +0100