Highway Maintenance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08991153

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Highway Maintenance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Darlington, County Durham.

Registered Address

LITTLEBECK BURMA ROAD
HURWORTH MOOR
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL2 1PZ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DL2 1PZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08991153

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,768
of which Cash £1,168
Total Assets £3,768
Current Liabilities £3,700
Net Current Assets £68
Total Net Worth £68

Previous Names

  • ADAMS TEAK LTD, active until 5 October 2015

Company Officers

  • SMITH, George Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Britsh

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1983

    Littlebeck
    Burma Road
    Hurworth Moor
    Darlington
    County Durham
    DL2 1PZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 July 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5C8ZM2D. Transaction: MzE1NDA1MDM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4N7I3K4. Transaction: MzEzODQ1Mjg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HE7K69. Transaction: MzEzMjQwMTEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 June 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X49ST2GB. Transaction: MzEyNTQwNTQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 June 2015 Annual return made up to 10 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49ST0UB. Transaction: MzEyNTQwNTAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35JQBPC. Transaction: MzA5ODAyMzQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.