A Mayes Marketing & Commercial Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 08991167

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Mayes Marketing & Commercial Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

9 ULLSWATER ROAD
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0LS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE13 0LS

Registration Data

Company Number

08991167

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10,148
of which Cash £10,148
Total Assets £10,148
Current Liabilities £12,562
Net Current Assets £-2,414
Total Net Worth £-2,240

Previous Names

  • A MAYES MARKETING LIMITED, active until 19 August 2014

Company Officers

  • MAYES, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 10 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Manager

    Month of birth: February 1966

    9 Ullswater Road
    Melton Mowbray
    Leicestershire
    LE13 0LS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 May 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56SGQIP. Transaction: MzE0ODMyNDgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4G5I1HT. Transaction: MzEzMTQzMjA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 May 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A46WLMFU. Transaction: MzEyMjg2ODU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 April 2015 Annual return made up to 10 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X463SYZC. Transaction: MzEyMTk1Nzc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNFNldRU1JhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 19 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3E6WQSR. Transaction: MzEwNTgxNTQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3E6WQUJ. Transaction: MzEwNTgxNTMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35JQDQ2. Transaction: MzA5ODAyNDExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.