Algang Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08997523

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Algang Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

483 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4BS

There are 1936 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N13 4BS

Registration Data

Company Number

08997523

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

15 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

15 April 2015

Returns Next Due

13 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • LO BASEMENTS LTD, active until 26 June 2014
  • LOCSBUSSINESS LTD, active until 25 April 2014

Company Officers

  • FIKAJ, Fiorik

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Construction

    Month of birth: August 1984

    483
    Green Lanes
    London
    N13 4BS
    England

  • WILLIAMS, Jason Sean Kelly

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

    Resigned on 12 June 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Manager

    Month of birth: October 1972

    483
    Green Lanes
    London
    N13 4BS

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0OTY0OTQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MzU2NTEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Jason Sean Kelly Williams as a director on 12 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X49FT5T7. Transaction: MzEyNTA4NjEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Jason Sean Kelly Williams on 12 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X479LV7T. Transaction: MzEyMzAxMjc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 May 2015 Annual return made up to 15 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X471S9RF. Transaction: MzEyMjg1MTU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X44DDDLE. Transaction: MzEyMDMzNDAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Jason Sean Kelly Williams as a director on 25 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X43XL254. Transaction: MzExOTkyNDY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 December 2014 Registered office address changed from Dalton House 60 Windsor Avenue London SW19 2RR England to 483 Green Lanes London N13 4BS on 14 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MPXI62. Transaction: MzExMzQ1MTY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Fiorik Fikaj on 14 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3MPXI7E. Transaction: MzExMzQ1MTY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 November 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Fiorik Fikaj on 11 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3LHN30J. Transaction: MzExMjE3OTMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Flat 4 98 East Barnet Road Barnet Hertfordshire EN4 8RQ United Kingdom to Dalton House 60 Windsor Avenue London SW19 2RR on 17 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GN9ZW0. Transaction: MzEwNzY5Nzk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AT4LZ6. Transaction: MzEwMjY2MjU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36JYPL4. Transaction: MzA5ODgzMTY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 April 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Fiorik Fiorik Fikaj on 15 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X36JYLYJ. Transaction: MzA5ODgxMDAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 15 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35RKKXN. Transaction: MzA5ODIxMTg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.69.204 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 06:20:31 +0100