7 Hills Performance Limited

Company Registration Number: 09000703

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
7 Hills Performance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Chesterfield, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

CLAMARPEN 17 NAPIER COURT GANDER LANE
BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
S43 4PZ

There are 498 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S43 4PZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09000703

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 2016

Returns Next Due

5 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,820£8,187
of which Cash £1,110£3,089
Total Assets £1,820£8,187
Current Liabilities £876£7,400
Net Current Assets £944£787
Total Net Worth £944£787

Previous Names

  • USED CAR TRADER LIMITED, active until 12 November 2014

Company Officers

  • HAGUE, Matthew Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 16 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1986

    Clamarpen 17 Napier Court
    Gander Lane
    Barlborough
    Chesterfield
    Derbyshire
    S43 4PZ
    United Kingdom

  • WARD, Jonathan Francis

    Director

    Appointed on 17 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1987

    28
    Cross Lane
    Sheffield
    S18 1SH
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64TAJ4J. Transaction: MzE3NDA4MDU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z6QGKW. Transaction: MzE2Nzc3MjY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2016 Annual return made up to 7 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55UIBFT. Transaction: MzE0NzQzNzMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 April 2016 Register inspection address has been changed from 4 Hollybank Way Sheffield South Yorkshire S12 2BZ United Kingdom to Clamarpen 17 Napier Court, Gander Lane Barlborough Chesterfield Derbyshire S43 4PZ [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X54YZJIP. Transaction: MzE0NjQ1NjQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YKG71C. Transaction: MzEzOTc1NTY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Matthew Joseph Hague on 20 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4METT1L. Transaction: MzEzNzc5MjE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 December 2015 Registered office address changed from , 4 Hollybank Way, Sheffield, S12 2BZ to Clamarpen 17 Napier Court Gander Lane Barlborough Chesterfield Derbyshire S43 4PZ on 17 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MESNQH. Transaction: MzEzNzc3OTc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 April 2015 Annual return made up to 7 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44SYYGD. Transaction: MzEyMDcyMDc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 April 2015 Register inspection address has been changed to 4 Hollybank Way Sheffield South Yorkshire S12 2BZ [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X44SYYDT. Transaction: MzEyMDcyMDUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3K3MQC2. Transaction: MzExMTIzNDY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 May 2014 Appointment of Mr Jonathan Francis Ward as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X377CT3N. Transaction: MzA5OTQwMDQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35WQHVE. Transaction: MzA5ODMzMTY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.227.126.69 Fri, 15 Dec 2017 10:49:03 +0000