A J Commercial Kitchens Limited

Company Registration Number: 09000952

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A J Commercial Kitchens Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Rowley Regis, West Midlands.

Registered Address

IAN WOODWARD ACCOUNTANCY LTD
57 HIGH STREET
ROWLEY REGIS
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B65 0EH

There are 170 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B65 0EH

Registration Data

Company Number

09000952

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 April 2016

Returns Next Due

15 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £24£2,341
of which Cash £24£2,341
Total Assets £24£2,341
Current Liabilities £1,240£5,287
Net Current Assets £-1,216£-2,946
Total Net Worth £-434£774

Previous Names

  • KITCHEN EXTRACTION CANOPIES LIMITED, active until 7 July 2015

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Niranjan Gosaibhai

    Director

    Appointed on 17 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manufacturers

    Month of birth: November 1962

    IAN WOODWARD ACCOUNTANCY LTD
    57
    High Street
    Rowley Regis
    West Midlands
    B65 0EH
    England

  • LOVE, Adam Alfred

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2015

    Resigned on 21 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1987

    17
    Farmer Way
    Tipton
    West Midlands
    DY4 0BE
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 July 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3OTIzMTg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z9CRMG. Transaction: MzE2Nzg1NDY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 May 2016 Annual return made up to 17 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56N05WQ. Transaction: MzE0ODA4NDI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 January 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A4YN9XHV. Transaction: MzEzOTg4OTc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 17 Farmer Way Tipton West Midlands DY4 0BE England to C/O Ian Woodward Accountancy Ltd 57 High Street Rowley Regis West Midlands B65 0EH on 22 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Z58VRF. Transaction: MzE0MDI4MzY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Adam Alfred Love as a director on 21 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4Z58VGI. Transaction: MzE0MDI4MzYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4XZANYA. Transaction: MzEzODk1NTM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 August 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Ian Woodward Accountancy Ltd 57 High Street Rowley Regis West Midlands B65 0EH England to 17 Farmer Way Tipton West Midlands DY4 0BE on 13 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DPEU7M. Transaction: MzEyODk0ODg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 15 Bilston Industrial Estate Oxford Street Bilston West Midlands WV14 7EG to C/O Ian Woodward Accountancy Ltd 57 High Street Rowley Regis West Midlands B65 0EH on 10 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BBMJ9K. Transaction: MzEyNjg0ODAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B3P529. Transaction: MzEyNjYxMTQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Adam Alfred Love as a director on 6 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4B3P5EZ. Transaction: MzEyNjU4OTU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 May 2015 Annual return made up to 17 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48HW3II. Transaction: MzEyNDIxOTY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X35WRWSR. Transaction: MzA5ODM0ODcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.28.114 Fri, 22 Sep 2017 20:06:50 +0100