3 Dimension Healthcare Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09007440

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3 Dimension Healthcare Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Knottingley, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

17 SHELLEY DRIVE
FERRYBRIDGE
KNOTTINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 8QL

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF11 8QL

Registration Data

Company Number

09007440

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,070
of which Cash £1,070
Total Assets £1,070
Current Liabilities £4,625
Net Current Assets £-3,555
Total Net Worth £-3,555

Previous Names

  • TEE & VEE SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 21 May 2014

Company Officers

  • SITHOLE, Valary

    Director

    Appointed on 20 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Nurse

    Month of birth: October 1957

    17 Shelley Drive
    Ferrybridge
    Knottingley
    West Yorkshire
    WF11 8QL
    England

  • SITHOLE, Timeyo

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 April 2014

    Resigned on 17 October 2015

    17
    Shelley Drive
    Ferrybridge
    Knottingley
    West Yorkshire
    WF11 8QL
    United Kingdom

  • SITHOLE, Cecilia Bekezela

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2014

    Resigned on 20 May 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Student

    Month of birth: December 1991

    17 Shelley Drive
    Ferrybridge
    Knottingley
    West Yorkshire
    WF11 8QL
    England

  • SITHOLE, Valary

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2014

    Resigned on 13 May 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Nurse

    Month of birth: October 1957

    17
    Shelley Drive
    Ferrybridge
    Knottingley
    WF11 8QL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3NzkzMjM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MjIzMDQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 June 2016 Annual return made up to 23 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58R6UVN. Transaction: MzE1MDQ0NDgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZNPA4J. Transaction: MzE0MDg3MDY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNDIyNTMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 October 2015 Annual return made up to 23 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J7IQZD. Transaction: MzEzNDIyNTMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Timeyo Sithole as a secretary on 17 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4J7IQZ5. Transaction: MzEzNDIyNTMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODczNTg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 May 2014 Appointment of Mrs Valary Sithole as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X38A9TA1. Transaction: MzEwMDM0OTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38A9YLM. Transaction: MzEwMDQwNjcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Cecilia Sithole as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X38A9SKP. Transaction: MzEwMDM0OTU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 May 2014 Appointment of Miss Cecilia Bekezela Sithole as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X37S5JM3. Transaction: MzA5OTk1NDAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Valary Sithole as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X37S5KOQ. Transaction: MzA5OTk1NDIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 23 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36C5KN6. Transaction: MzA5ODU4NzAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.227.126.69 Fri, 15 Dec 2017 10:33:10 +0000