African Development Organization

Company Registration Number: 09008419

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
African Development Organization is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 23 April 2014. It was dissolved on 1 December 2015.

Registered Address

Empire House, Suite 118 1 Empire Way
Wembley
London
England
HA9 0EW

There are 112 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA9 0EW

Registration Data

Company Number

09008419

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

23 April 2014

Dissolution Date

1 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

23 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

21 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION LIMITED, active until 17 June 2014

Company Officers

  • DONICHO SEKONGO, David

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Ivorian

    Occupation: President Of Ngo

    Month of birth: December 1981

    27 Bp 737 Abidjan 27
    Cocody-Angre La Djibi Rue Des Banques
    Abidjan
    Region Des Lagunes
    00225
    Cote D'Ivoire

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNTgyNjIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODc0Mzk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A39XGIV6. Transaction: MzEwMjAyMDE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36EQ0A2. Transaction: MzA5ODY0NDYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.161.108.158 Wed, 22 Nov 2017 07:48:23 +0000