All African Imports and Exports Limited

Company Registration Number: 09008906

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All African Imports and Exports Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Brentford, Middlesex.

Registered Address

1000 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
TW8 9DW

There are 218 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW8 9DW

Registration Data

Company Number

09008906

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £4,544£0
Net Current Assets £-4,544£0
Total Net Worth £-4,544£0

Previous Names

  • ALL AFRICAN EXPORTS LIMITED, active until 5 May 2015

Company Officers

  • ILESANMI, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 24 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: October 1963

    3, St. Pauls House
    St. Pauls Road
    Brentford
    Middlesex
    TW8 0NB
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6295JBH. Transaction: MzE3MTE5MDA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57T5BLK. Transaction: MzE0OTQ2NjMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 1st Floor 2 Woodberry Grove Finchley London N12 0DR to 1000 Great West Road Brentford Middlesex TW8 9DW on 29 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X53SIAVU. Transaction: MzE0NTAxMzA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZVK49U. Transaction: MzE0MTA1NDg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2015 Annual return made up to 24 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46RAMNU. Transaction: MzEyMjUyODQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46RA7VN. Transaction: MzEyMjUyNDk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36EQVJF. Transaction: MzA5ODY1MzI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.