Of Course Learning Limited

Company Registration Number: 09011965

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TREVIOT HOUSE
186-192 HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 1LR

There are 506 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG1 1LR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Of Course Learning Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

09011965

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA232240

Registration Start Date

6 February 2017

Registration Expiry Date

5 February 2018

Trading Names

OfCourse

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2016

Returns Next Due

23 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £189,593£40,819£0
of which Cash £184,791£40,819£0
Total Assets £189,593£40,819£0
Current Liabilities £121,041£41,306£0
Net Current Assets £68,552£-487£0
Total Net Worth £71,759£2,400£0

Previous Names

  • BCC RESEARCH LIMITED, active until 21 February 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.186.117 Mon, 06 Jul 2020 03:02:40 +0100