Albion Medical Technologies Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09013612

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albion Medical Technologies Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

THE LIMES 1339 HIGH ROAD
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 9HR

There are 427 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N20 9HR

Registration Data

Company Number

09013612

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,582£2
of which Cash £1,582£0
Total Assets £1,582£2
Current Liabilities £2,380£0
Net Current Assets £-798£2
Total Net Worth £798£2

Previous Names

  • OCN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, active until 3 June 2015

Company Officers

  • GREY, Alistair David Robertson

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: May 1977

    The Limes
    1339 High Road
    Whetstone
    London
    N20 9HR

  • MAAN, Zafar

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: September 1973

    The Limes
    1339 High Road
    Whetstone
    London
    N20 9HR

  • MCDONALD, Stephen Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: April 1977

    The Limes
    1339 High Road
    Whetstone
    London
    N20 9HR

  • NWOKEDI, Obinna Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1972

    1339
    High Road
    London
    N20 9HR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5HUH6RK. Transaction: MzE1OTkzMDQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D4EEQ2. Transaction: MzE1NDk1NTUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MK4L6W. Transaction: MzEzNzk1Mzg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 June 2015 Annual return made up to 24 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A8E4A1. Transaction: MzEyNTc5MzU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 June 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 28 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4A8DF2X. Transaction: MzEyNTc4NjE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Stephen Daniel Mcdonald as a director on 28 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4A32TQQ. Transaction: MzEyNTU3ODk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Zafar Maan as a director on 28 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4A329M0. Transaction: MzEyNTU3MzgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Alistair David Robertson Grey as a director on 28 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4A32581. Transaction: MzEyNTU3MjczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48SAL5V. Transaction: MzEyNDQ3NDY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 August 2014 Annual return made up to 31 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DMIZVF. Transaction: MzEwNTA1MTkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 April 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X36UAKPS. Transaction: MzA5OTA1NzA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36K0HRT. Transaction: MzA5ODgyODA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.