Aldis Duct Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09013707

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aldis Duct Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Hornchurch, Essex.

Registered Address

5 BANCROFT CHASE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 4DP

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM12 4DP

Registration Data

Company Number

09013707

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2015

Returns Next Due

24 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • STEVEN ALDIS LTD, active until 7 May 2014

Company Officers

  • ALDIS, Colin

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: December 1968

    5 Bancroft Chase
    Hornchurch
    Essex
    RM12 4DP
    England

  • ALDIS, Steven

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating Engineer

    Month of birth: December 1965

    5 Bancroft Chase
    Hornchurch
    Essex
    RM12 4DP
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1OTQ0NDg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HEOBX5. Transaction: MzE1OTQ0NDgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTEwNzc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4K0AVC8. Transaction: MzEzNTAzOTc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2015 Annual return made up to 27 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DMQQ0J. Transaction: MzEyODg1MTU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2014 Annual return made up to 27 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38SBAMO. Transaction: MzEwMDc1NDcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 May 2014 Appointment of Mr Colin Aldis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X38SBAMG. Transaction: MzEwMDc1NDQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37F19ZK. Transaction: MzA5OTU4MDc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36K0P88. Transaction: MzA5ODgyOTc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.