Air Facilities Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09014147

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Air Facilities Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 April 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

152-160 KEMP HOUSE
CITY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 2NX

There are 15242 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 2NX

Registration Data

Company Number

09014147

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80100 - Private security activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 April 2016

Returns Next Due

26 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AIR SECURITY SERVICES LTD, active until 14 July 2015

Company Officers

  • IQBAL, Amjad

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Security Services

    Month of birth: June 1979

    152-160 Kemp House
    City Road
    London
    EC1V 2NX
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 August 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Amjad Iqbal 37 Cromwell Road Cambridge CB1 3EB England to 152-160 Kemp House City Road London EC1V 2NX on 14 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6CS9GIY. Transaction: MzE4Mjg5NTc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66BC1T5. Transaction: MzE3NTcwNzU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZP4GES. Transaction: MzE2ODMxMjk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 June 2016 Annual return made up to 28 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59WYSBM. Transaction: MzE1MTY0MzkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 35 Westmere Drive London NW7 3HG to C/O Amjad Iqbal 37 Cromwell Road Cambridge CB1 3EB on 25 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X59WYSGP. Transaction: MzE1MTY0MzkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KNR8E0. Transaction: MzEzNTcxNjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BLUVLF. Transaction: MzEyNzA2MTExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 May 2015 Annual return made up to 28 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46Z8QGB. Transaction: MzEyMjgxMTk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36K1SWJ. Transaction: MzA5ODg1MDI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.39.142 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 23:01:38 +0100