Agden Drivers Limited

Company Registration Number: 09017536

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agden Drivers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Lymm, Cheshire.

Registered Address

16 PARK ROAD
LYMM
CHESHIRE
WA13 0RU

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA13 0RU

Registration Data

Company Number

09017536

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 April 2016

Returns Next Due

27 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,194
of which Cash £3,062
Total Assets £3,194
Current Liabilities £3,157
Net Current Assets £37
Total Net Worth £37

Previous Names

  • ADGEN DRIVES LIMITED, active until 27 May 2014

Company Officers

  • WILLIAMS, Richard Gwynedd

    Director

    Appointed on 29 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hgv Driver Class 1

    Month of birth: October 1938

    16
    Park Road
    Lymm
    WA13 0RU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 May 2016 Annual return made up to 29 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56V3GAZ. Transaction: MzE0ODQyMzMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MES5A3. Transaction: MzEzNzc3NDM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 May 2015 Annual return made up to 29 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RUFWQ. Transaction: MzEyMzUzMTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 December 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Think Accounting Unit a the Point Business Park Weaver Road Lincoln LN6 3QN United Kingdom to 16 Park Road Lymm Cheshire WA13 0RU on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MXV7D1. Transaction: MzExMzcxMzAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 December 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 April 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3MI8GW8. Transaction: MzExMzMwMjg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38SB9EA. Transaction: MzEwMDc3NjY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36UA4S9. Transaction: MzA5OTA1MDAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.