Alexis Pubs & Bars Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09023097

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexis Pubs & Bars Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Dartford.

Registered Address

BLACK HORSE HIGH STREET
BEAN
DARTFORD
DA2 8AS

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA2 8AS

Registration Data

Company Number

09023097

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56302 - Public houses and bars

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 May 2016

Returns Next Due

30 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £25,542£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £25,542£0
Current Liabilities £61,861£0
Net Current Assets £-36,319£0
Total Net Worth £-28,816£0

Previous Names

  • BLACK HORSE BEAN LIMITED, active until 28 May 2015

Company Officers

  • SHEARD, Geoff

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1966

    Black Horse
    High Street
    Bean
    Dartford
    DA2 8AS
    England

  • SHEARD, Jordan

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1986

    Black Horse
    High Street
    Bean
    Dartford
    DA2 8AS
    England

  • SULLIVAN, Kim

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2014

    Resigned on 27 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1961

    Black Horse
    High Street
    Bean
    Dartford
    DA2 8AS
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X618BVXT. Transaction: MzE3MDAzMzE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CZ6Q2H. Transaction: MzE1NDgwMjA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2016 Annual return made up to 2 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5864SOP. Transaction: MzE0OTc0MTc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZSX4FF. Transaction: MzE0MDk3MTEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 June 2015 Annual return made up to 2 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A5SP45. Transaction: MzEyNTcxNzAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Kim Sullivan as a director on 27 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4A5SP3T. Transaction: MzEyNTcxNzAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48A1XPN. Transaction: MzEyNDA3MzYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Jordan Sheard as a director on 27 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X48A1ZNT. Transaction: MzEyNDAxMDcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Geoff Sheard as a director on 27 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X48A217D. Transaction: MzEyNDAxMTAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Kim Sullivan as a director on 27 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X48A2037. Transaction: MzEyNDAxMDg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Black Horse High Street Bean Dartford DA2 8AS England to Black Horse High Street Bean Dartford DA2 8AS on 27 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X48A1XKJ. Transaction: MzEyNDAxMDI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Roundhouse Lodge Avenue Dagenham Essex RM8 2HY England to Black Horse High Street Bean Dartford DA2 8AS on 27 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X48A1VAA. Transaction: MzEyNDAwOTg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36ZPXAO. Transaction: MzA5OTMwNjM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.