Alexis Hospitality Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 09023276

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexis Hospitality Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Dagenham, Essex.

Registered Address

THE ROUNDHOUSE
LODGE AVENUE
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
ENGLAND
RM8 2HY

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM8 2HY

Registration Data

Company Number

09023276

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56302 - Public houses and bars

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PAPERMAKERS ILFORD LIMITED, active until 28 July 2014

Company Officers

  • SHEARD, Jordan

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2014

    Resigned on 25 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Manager

    Month of birth: August 1986

    Black Horse
    High Street
    Bean
    Dartford
    DA2 8AS
    England

  • SULLIVAN, Kim

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2014

    Resigned on 20 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1961

    The Roundhouse
    Lodge Avenue
    Dagenham
    Essex
    RM8 2HY
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MDU4ODA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NTAxOTkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Kim Sullivan as a director on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4FQ6JK1. Transaction: MzEzMDgwMDY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 September 2015 Registered office address changed from Black Horse High Street Bean Dartford DA2 8AS to The Roundhouse Lodge Avenue Dagenham Essex RM8 2HY on 2 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4F2T2QX. Transaction: MzEzMDI0OTEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 August 2015 Annual return made up to 31 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EKJG4I. Transaction: MzEyOTY4MTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Jordan Sheard as a director on 25 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4EKJFWP. Transaction: MzEyOTY4MTAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Roundhouse Lodge Avenue Dagenham Essex RM8 2HY to Black Horse High Street Bean Dartford DA2 8AS on 16 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BR8MII. Transaction: MzEyNzIzMDkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 August 2014 Annual return made up to 31 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DROT6Q. Transaction: MzEwNTE5ODA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CWHQPU. Transaction: MzEwNDUxNDkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 July 2014 Appointment of Mr Jordan Sheard as a director on 25 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3CWHQMY. Transaction: MzEwNDQ2MDAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.