Speedster Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09026176

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KEMP HOUSE
160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX

There are 29217 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 2NX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Speedster Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09026176

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2019

Returns Last Made Up

6 May 2016

Returns Next Due

3 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £13,992£35,391
of which Cash £8,820£28,527
Total Assets £13,992£35,391
Current Liabilities £13,798£34,128
Net Current Assets £194£1,263
Total Net Worth £194£1,263

Previous Names

  • OHDOUBLEYOU LTD, active until 30 March 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.184.124 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 14:12:07 +0000