Dash Creative Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09026539

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dash Creative Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 2
15 BETHUNE ROAD
LONDON
N16 5BW

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N16 5BW

Registration Data

Company Number

09026539

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 May 2016

Returns Next Due

3 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £45,474£54,249
of which Cash £25,924£24,131
Total Assets £45,474£54,249
Current Liabilities £32,579£40,314
Net Current Assets £12,895£13,935
Total Net Worth £14,706£14,234

Previous Names

  • ADAM SHABBO LTD, active until 1 September 2017

Company Officers

  • SHABBO, Adam John

    Director

    Appointed on 6 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Web Designer

    Month of birth: March 1989

    Flat 2
    15 Bethune Road
    London
    N16 5BW
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65BR37M. Transaction: MzE3NDY5MjE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60V1GC0. Transaction: MzE2OTU5ODQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 6 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57T5Z36. Transaction: MzE0OTQ3MzAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y4REB5. Transaction: MzEzOTMwNDAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 May 2015 Annual return made up to 6 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X476TUDU. Transaction: MzEyMjg4MDAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 7 124 Shoreditch High Street London E1 6JE England to Flat 2 15 Bethune Road London N16 5BW on 18 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X43FBZ7U. Transaction: MzExOTM5NTU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Adam John Shabbo on 18 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X43FBZ3T. Transaction: MzExOTM5NTU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37CEO02. Transaction: MzA5OTQ2MzA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.203.224 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 22:54:08 +0100