DF King Europe Limited

Company Registration Number: 09031291

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR REGIS HOUSE
45 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4R 9AN

There are 739 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4R 9AN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
DF King Europe Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09031291

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

9 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

99000 - Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2016

Returns Next Due

6 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £936,249£665,098
of which Cash £500,594£272,264
Total Assets £936,249£665,098
Current Liabilities £1,401,665£1,582,718
Net Current Assets £-465,416£-917,620
Total Net Worth £160,060£-384,757

Previous Names

  • ALNERY NO. 3140 LIMITED, active until 22 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.131.116 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 20:59:35 +0000