Adriana Construction Limited

Company Registration Number: 09031408

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adriana Construction Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Monmouth.

Registered Address

THE PRIORY NURSING HOME
LLANDOGO
MONMOUTH
NP25 4TP

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NP25 4TP

Registration Data

Company Number

09031408

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 December 2015

Returns Next Due

19 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • WYE VALLEY CONSTRUCTION 2014 LIMITED, active until 8 April 2015
  • PRIORY CARE PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 18 December 2014

Company Officers

  • MCHATTIE, Robert Gwynfor

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1945

    Doward View
    Goodrich
    Ross-On-Wye
    HR9 6HY
    United Kingdom

  • MCHATTIE, Scott

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: July 1966

    The Primary Nursing + Residential Home
    Llandogo
    Monmouth
    Monmouthshire
    NP25 4TP
    Uk

  • MORGAN, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: March 1963

    The Priory Nursing Home
    Llandogo
    Monmouth
    NP25 4TP

  • MORGAN, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: November 1964

    The Priory Nursing Home
    Llandogo
    Monmouth
    NP25 4TP

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2016 to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X57NSUGX. Transaction: MzE0OTIxMjk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A51IS7AI. Transaction: MzE0MjczNDQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2016 Annual return made up to 22 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YXEMCH. Transaction: MzEzOTk5ODI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 October 2015 Appointment of Scott Mchattie as a director on 18 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4H3HPWG. Transaction: MzEzMjU1NDU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Adrian Morgan as a director on 7 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4BLV927. Transaction: MzEyNzAyNzAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Adrian Morgan as a director on 7 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4BLV6WY. Transaction: MzEyNzAyNjM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44SXCQ8. Transaction: MzEyMDgwMzE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 December 2014 Annual return made up to 22 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NATHTM. Transaction: MzExMzk2MTUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3N0G3QI. Transaction: MzExMzc2NDI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37HPEIA. Transaction: MzA5OTY2NzMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.