Alpography Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09032550

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpography Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Shrewsbury.

Registered Address

2 BATH MEWS
MINSTERLEY
SHREWSBURY
ENGLAND
SY5 0FD

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SY5 0FD

Registration Data

Company Number

09032550

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2017

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2019

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2016

Returns Next Due

6 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • BLUEBERRY TRAVEL LTD, active until 27 October 2014

Company Officers

  • HOWSE, Alexandra Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Founder

    Month of birth: March 1990

    2
    Bath Mews
    Minsterley
    Shrewsbury
    SY5 0FD
    England

  • CONNOLLY, Katherine

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2014

    Resigned on 1 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Founder

    Month of birth: December 1984

    Water's Edge
    Lawn Lane
    Cheswardine
    Market Drayton
    Shropshire
    TF9 2RN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 August 2017 Registered office address changed from 11 Wood Street Shrewsbury SY1 2PN England to 2 Bath Mews Minsterley Shrewsbury SY5 0FD on 1 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6BXD056. Transaction: MzE4MTk1MjA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69IUW7U. Transaction: MzE3OTE4NDI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X661TPNU. Transaction: MzE3NTM0NTAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z1IYCH. Transaction: MzE2NzY5MzE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 May 2016 Annual return made up to 9 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57ILCRE. Transaction: MzE0OTEwNDM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Water's Edge Lawn Lane Cheswardine Market Drayton Shropshire TF9 2RN to 11 Wood Street Shrewsbury SY1 2PN on 10 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56PQX0B. Transaction: MzE0ODE5OTM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51U43G8. Transaction: MzE0MzA2MzYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 May 2015 Annual return made up to 9 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RXRQA. Transaction: MzEyMzU2MTM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Katherine Connolly as a director on 1 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X47RXRMQ. Transaction: MzEyMzU2MTM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3J6H4I1. Transaction: MzExMDE1NTg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37HRYK2. Transaction: MzA5OTY5ODMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.39.142 Sat, 23 Sep 2017 10:48:43 +0100