5b Shepherd Street Limited

Company Registration Number: 09033899

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5b Shepherd Street Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

352 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW10 9UH

There are 213 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW10 9UH

Registration Data

Company Number

09033899

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 May 2015

Returns Next Due

9 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • L’AUTRE LIMITED, active until 14 May 2014

Company Officers

  • SEPANJI, Javad

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1950

    55 Ruden Way
    Epsom
    Surrey
    KT17 3LL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MDI4MzU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NDMyMTg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DCFOZW. Transaction: MzEyODY0NTM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 August 2015 Annual return made up to 12 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DCFORN. Transaction: MzEyODY0NTMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37S5K60. Transaction: MzEwMDAxODY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37HV6P4. Transaction: MzA5OTc0NDY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.