Agm Elite Limited

Company Registration Number: 09034373

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agm Elite Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Watford.

Registered Address

OFFICE 3 UNIT R1
PENFOLD TRADING ESTATE
WATFORD
WD24 4YY

There are 1618 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD24 4YY

Registration Data

Company Number

09034373

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 December 2015

Returns Next Due

21 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • DIET PRO SUPRA LIMITED, active until 24 December 2014

Company Officers

  • SACHDEV, Byron Malik

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1984

    Office 3
    Unit R1
    Penfold Trading Estate
    Watford
    WD24 4YY

  • PATTERSON, Kevin Marcelle

    Director

    Appointed on 24 December 2014

    Resigned on 7 January 2016

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1969

    Office 3 Unit R1
    Penfold Works
    Imperial Way
    Watford
    WD24 4YY
    England

  • SYMINGTON, Richard Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2014

    Resigned on 24 December 2014

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1979

    8638
    E. Krail St
    Scottsdale
    Az
    85250
    Usa

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y4PGEQ. Transaction: MzEzOTIzNzM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 January 2016 Annual return made up to 24 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y4PF8G. Transaction: MzEzOTIzNzE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Byron Malik Sachdev as a director on 7 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4Y4PFEJ. Transaction: MzEzOTIzNzA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Kevin Marcelle Patterson as a director on 7 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4Y4PFAW. Transaction: MzEzOTIzNzA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 December 2014 Annual return made up to 24 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NDQF2Q. Transaction: MzExNDIwNzA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 December 2014 Appointment of Kevin Marcelle Patterson as a director on 24 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3NDQF2I. Transaction: MzExNDE5NTk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Richard Edward Symington as a director on 24 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3NDQF2A. Transaction: MzExNDE5NTk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3NDQD6J. Transaction: MzExNDE5NTkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 September 2014 Annual return made up to 3 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FN0O0U. Transaction: MzEwNjgzMzYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37HVY68. Transaction: MzA5OTc1MDk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.