Alison Battersby Psychiatric Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09039445

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alison Battersby Psychiatric Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Callington, Cornwall.

Registered Address

BRAMBLES
LUCKETT
CALLINGTON
CORNWALL
PL17 8NJ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL17 8NJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09039445

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £50,164£30,311
of which Cash £47,320£28,080
Total Assets £50,164£30,311
Current Liabilities £17,477£21,226
Net Current Assets £32,687£9,085
Total Net Worth £35,063£26,685

Previous Names

  • ALISON BATTERSBY PSYCHIATRIC SRVICES LTD, active until 16 May 2014

Company Officers

  • KEIRL, Alison Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 14 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Psychiatrist

    Month of birth: May 1966

    Brambles
    Luckett
    Callington
    Cornwall
    PL17 8NJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X673SV0B. Transaction: MzE3NjU1NDA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 February 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60SFGVF. Transaction: MzE2OTUxMTE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 June 2016 Annual return made up to 14 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58E4815. Transaction: MzE1MDA1MzEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50IXFMJ. Transaction: MzE0MTcxMTM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 May 2015 Annual return made up to 14 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47ERFSG. Transaction: MzEyMzE0NDA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 June 2014 Director's details changed for Mrs Alison Keirl on 18 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3AAW6PT. Transaction: MzEwMjEwNzkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 May 2014 Director's details changed for Dr Alison Keirl on 16 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X38FHE3T. Transaction: MzEwMDUxMDkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3800H63. Transaction: MzEwMDE5NTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37S6G17. Transaction: MzA5OTk2MDA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.55.5 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 20:38:44 +0100