Al Hashim Khyber Restaurant Limited

Company Registration Number: 09041982

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Hashim Khyber Restaurant Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

832 ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
E12 5JG

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E12 5JG

Registration Data

Company Number

09041982

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 June 2016

Returns Next Due

23 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • AL HASHIM KHYBER DARBAR LIMITED, active until 16 May 2014

Company Officers

  • MALIK, Hashim Mehmood

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2015

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: June 1987

    832
    Romford Road
    London
    E12 5JG

  • KHAN, Mamraiz

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2014

    Resigned on 31 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: January 1975

    832
    Romford Road
    London
    E12 5JG
    England

  • MALIK, Hashim Mehmood

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2014

    Resigned on 31 August 2015

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: June 1987

    832
    Romford Road
    London
    E12 5JG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2016 Annual return made up to 25 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59WYPZD. Transaction: MzE1MTY0MzQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50QP283. Transaction: MzE0MTg3ODA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Hashim Mehmood Malik as a director on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4JV0BNC. Transaction: MzEzNDg1MzI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Mamraiz Khan as a director on 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4JV0A57. Transaction: MzEzNDg1Mjk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Hashim Mehmood Malik as a director on 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4GDK0PK. Transaction: MzEzMTM0OTA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 June 2015 Annual return made up to 21 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A0HVI3. Transaction: MzEyNTU0NjY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37XFZDL. Transaction: MzEwMDE2MjQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37XC31T. Transaction: MzEwMDEwMjE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.