Abundantlife Organisation Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09042262

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abundantlife Organisation Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 15 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Bexley.

Registered Address

52 ARCADIAN AVENUE
BEXLEY
DA5 1JW

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA5 1JW

Registration Data

Company Number

09042262

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 May 2016

Returns Next Due

12 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£96
of which Cash £0£96
Total Assets £0£96
Current Liabilities £0£385
Net Current Assets £0£-289
Total Net Worth £0£-289

Previous Names

  • ADUNDANT LIFE, active until 9 July 2014

Company Officers

  • AKRAN, Clement Segun

    Director

    Appointed on 15 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Sierra Leonean

    Occupation: Pastor

    Month of birth: February 1976

    52
    Arcadian Avenue
    Bexley
    DA5 1JW
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 July 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE4MTIwMDI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6B7WHBE. Transaction: MzE4MTIwMDI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 July 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6B7WGP7. Transaction: MzE4MTIwMDI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 July 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE3OTQxODYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3Mzg5NDU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1OTA2ODQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 October 2016 Annual return made up to 15 May 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5H1LYKA. Transaction: MzE1OTA2ODQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NDMyNjMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X540SQ7C. Transaction: MzE0NTQ0OTYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 June 2015 Annual return made up to 15 May 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A5PN6I. Transaction: MzEyNTY3MTkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BQZFGG. Transaction: MzEwMzQ2NjA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 May 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X37XCT3D. Transaction: MzEwMDExMDI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.8.73 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 17:37:47 +0100