Aic Steel Welding Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09047283

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Neptune House
Usk Way
Newport
Torfaen
NP20 2SS

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NP20 2SS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aic Steel Welding Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 May 2014. It was dissolved on 2 February 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

09047283

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

19 May 2014

Dissolution Date

2 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

19 May 2015

Returns Next Due

16 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AIC STEEL SITE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 26 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.11.9 Tue, 04 Aug 2020 20:54:15 +0100