10 Bells Limited

Company Registration Number: 09055630

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

40 CRAVEN STREET
LONDON
WC2N 5NG

There are 434 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2N 5NG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Bells Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 May 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09055630

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 May 2016

Returns Next Due

20 June 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
2 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £5,843,275£4,312,341£0
Current Assets £228,853£225,577£228,245
of which Cash £85£225,210£225,086
Total Assets £6,072,128£4,537,918£228,245
Current Liabilities £4,169,891£3,525,322£3,512,097
Net Current Assets £-3,941,038£-3,299,745£-3,283,852
Total Net Worth £1,902,237£1,012,596£5,854

Previous Names

  • AGHOCO 1227 LIMITED, active until 29 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.187.81 Wed, 27 May 2020 10:31:46 +0100