Twisted Network Media UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09055892

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Twisted Network Media UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Blackpool.

Registered Address

PRINCESS HOUSE
61-71 CHARLES STREET
BLACKPOOL
ENGLAND
FY1 3JJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY1 3JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09055892

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2016

Returns Next Due

24 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £2,570
Current Assets £224
of which Cash £224
Total Assets £2,794
Current Liabilities £1,900
Net Current Assets £-1,676
Total Net Worth £894

Previous Names

  • ALL IN ONE BUSINESS SERVICES (NORTH WEST) LTD, active until 20 November 2015
  • ALL IN ONE BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LTD, active until 18 March 2015

Company Officers

  • CHELTENHAM, Donna Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Manager

    Month of birth: February 1981

    2
    Brooklands Road
    Lytham St. Annes
    Lancashire
    FY8 4BW
    England

  • CHELTENHAM, Matthew Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2014

    Resigned on 8 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1973

    Princess House
    61-71 Charles Street
    Blackpool
    FY1 3JJ
    England

  • DAVIES, Claire Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2014

    Resigned on 26 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Bookkeeper

    Month of birth: July 1979

    8 Hawes Side Lane
    8 Hawes Side Lane
    Blackpool
    Lancashire
    FY4 4AS
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 June 2016 Annual return made up to 27 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58OJT75. Transaction: MzE1MDMzNzgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 June 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Donna Marie Cheltenham on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X58OJT1U. Transaction: MzE1MDMzNzQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Matthew Edward Cheltenham as a director on 8 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X58OJT3H. Transaction: MzE1MDMzNzQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51JOSFU. Transaction: MzE0Mjg2MjgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 19 Walter Avenue Lytham St. Annes Lancashire FY8 3DR to Princess House 61-71 Charles Street Blackpool FY1 3JJ on 28 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZKXQJ4. Transaction: MzE0MDc0NDMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KIM6FK. Transaction: MzEzNTYyODIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 May 2015 Annual return made up to 27 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48FA237. Transaction: MzEyNDE1MjM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43CQWTN. Transaction: MzExOTM5MDUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 8 Hawes Side Lane 8 Hawes Side Lane Blackpool Lancashire FY4 4AS England to 19 Walter Avenue Lytham St. Annes Lancashire FY8 3DR on 15 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3Z5MMNL. Transaction: MzExNTQ0Mjk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Claire Louise Davies as a director on 26 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3LMUPO3. Transaction: MzExMjM0Njg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 2 Stamford Avenue Blackpool Lancashire FY4 2BJ United Kingdom to 8 Hawes Side Lane 8 Hawes Side Lane Blackpool Lancashire FY4 4AS on 25 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3CWEM62. Transaction: MzEwNDQxNjE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38I5OYI. Transaction: MzEwMDYwODA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.