57 Fore ST Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09058142

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
57 Fore ST Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 May 2014. Its current registered address is in ST Ives, Cornwall.

Registered Address

HEPWORTH COTTAGE
3 BARNOON HILL
ST IVES
CORNWALL
TR26 1AD

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09058142

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2016

Returns Next Due

24 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £296,999
Current Assets £27,223
of which Cash £17,171
Total Assets £324,222
Current Liabilities £205,753
Net Current Assets £-178,530
Total Net Worth £118,469

Previous Names

  • GOODWIN DESIGN & DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 19 March 2015

Company Officers

  • GOODWIN, Stuart John

    Director

    Appointed on 27 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1963

    Hepworth Cottage
    3 Barnoon Hill
    St Ives
    Cornwall
    TR26 1AD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 July 2016 Annual return made up to 27 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CE3G21. Transaction: MzE1NDEyMjYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51RHZ21. Transaction: MzE0Mjk5NjQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 August 2015 Annual return made up to 27 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EPYND7. Transaction: MzEyOTk5MTQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43HZTK1. Transaction: MzExOTQ5MjY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38S9TP5. Transaction: MzEwMDczODI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.